Assumpçao Sold at Auction Prices

      • D´Assumpção (1926-1969) Untitled
        Nov. 14, 2024

        D´Assumpção (1926-1969) Untitled

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        D´Assumpção (1926-1969) Untitled Gouache on paper Signed and dated 60 29x41,6 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • MANUEL D' ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), UNTITLED
        Oct. 26, 2022

        MANUEL D' ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), UNTITLED

        Est: €30,000 - €50,000

        MANUEL D' ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), UNTITLED Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated Oldenburg, 21-3-1966. Dim.: 120x100 cm.

        Renascimento
      • D'ASSUMPÇÃO,, mista sobre papel, 20 x 15,5 cm.
        Oct. 13, 2021

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO,, mista sobre papel, 20 x 15,5 cm.

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d´Assumpção (1926 - 1969) Retrato Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado "Manuel" e datado de Paris 1950, com inscrições Dim. aprox.: 20 x 15,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Untitled
        Sep. 29, 2021

        Untitled

        Est: €300 - €500

        Ink drawing on paper Signed "Rosiel" and dated 1950

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • D´Assumpção (1926-1969)
        May. 03, 2021

        D´Assumpção (1926-1969)

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        Untitled

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • MANUEL TRINDADE D'ASSUMPcaO (1926-1969) - 'Heads'
        Jun. 19, 2020

        MANUEL TRINDADE D'ASSUMPcaO (1926-1969) - 'Heads'

        Est: €300 - €400

        Graphite drawing on paper, signed and dated 1954. Dim .: 20,5x30 cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969) - 'Untitled'
        Oct. 30, 2019

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969) - 'Untitled'

        Est: €4,500 - €6,000

        Oil on wood. Inscription on the reverse attribution by Reis Santos on April 11, 1989. Dim.:38x28 cm.

        Marques dos Santos
        May. 14, 2019

        Est: €375 - €500

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969) - 'Untitled' Watercolor on paper, signed 'Rosiel'. Dim .: 35x12,5cm.

        Marques dos Santos
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Est: €1,800 - €2,400

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969) - 'Untitled' Mixed technique on paper signed Rosiel and dated 1950. Dim.:18x21cm.

        Marques dos Santos
      • MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969)
        Mar. 01, 2018

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969)

        Est: €250 - €500

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969) "Study of heads" Pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated 1954. Dim: 21.5x30 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
        Feb. 02, 2018

        Est: €250 - €500

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969) "Study of heads"Pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated 1954.Dim: 21.5x30 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), UNTITLED
        Jul. 11, 2017

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), UNTITLED

        Est: €600 - €900

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), UNTITLED China ink on paper. Signed Rosiel. Dated 1950. Dim. 15,5 x20, 5 cm.

        Renascimento
      • Manuel Trindade D'Assumpcao (1926-1969)
        Dec. 31, 2016

        Manuel Trindade D'Assumpcao (1926-1969)

        Est: €2,750 - €3,580

        Manuel Trindade D'Assumpcao (1926-1969) "Eiffel Tower" Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1966. Dim.: 26.5 x 16.5 cm Dim.: 45.5 x 35.5 x 1.5 cm

        P55 - Second Hand Luxury
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Est: €2,750 - €3,580

        Manuel Trindade D'Assumpcao (1926-1969) "Eiffel Tower" Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1966. Dim.: 26.5 x 16.5 cm Max dim.: 45.5 x 35.5 x 1.5 cm

        P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      • Manuel d'Assumpção, guache s/papel, 17,5 x 12,5 cm
        Apr. 06, 2016

        Manuel d'Assumpção, guache s/papel, 17,5 x 12,5 cm

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d´Assumpção (1926 - 1969) Faces Guache sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1963 Dim. aprox.: 17,5 x 12,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Manuel d'Assumpção, guache s/papel, 24,5 x 15,5 cm
        Feb. 25, 2016

        Manuel d'Assumpção, guache s/papel, 24,5 x 15,5 cm

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d´Assumpção (1926 - 1969) "Pipas" Guache sobre papel Assinado "Rosiel filho" e datado 1949 Dim. aprox.: 24,5 x 15,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        Nov. 19, 2015

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        Nov. 19, 2015

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • D'ASSUMPÇÃO, lápis sobre papel, 27 x 20,5 cm.
        Apr. 27, 2015

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO, lápis sobre papel, 27 x 20,5 cm.

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d´Assumpção (1926 - 1969) Desenho a lápis sobre papel Assinado Dim. aprox.: 27 x 20,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • MANUEL TRINDADE D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969)
        Apr. 23, 2015

        MANUEL TRINDADE D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969)

        Est: €2,900 - €3,770

        Acrylic on plywood. Authenticity certificate issued by Professor Bernardo Pinto de Almeida to whom this particular painting is the most representative of the artist's work. Dim.: 30,5 x 40 cm.

        P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      • D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), "VERMELHO * 07" (RED * 07)
        Oct. 29, 2014

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), "VERMELHO * 07" (RED * 07)

        Est: €67,500 - €90,000

        D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), "VERMELHO * 07" (RED * 07) oil on canvas. Signed. At the back, tags from the exhibitions "Serviço de Exposições and Museografia", FCG, "Câmara Municipal de Portalegre-Homenagem D'Assumpção", May 2000, Cat. No. 19. Origin: JPF Collection. Dim.: 81x60 cm.

        Renascimento
      • MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), "A RUSSIAN IN PARIS"
        Oct. 22, 2013

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), "A RUSSIAN IN PARIS"

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        MANUEL D'ASSUMPÇÃO (1926-1969), "A RUSSIAN IN PARIS", oil on plywood. Signed Rosiel. Dated 1949.

        Renascimento
      • Contemporary Works of Art by: Manuel D´Assumpção
        Feb. 13, 2012

        Contemporary Works of Art by: Manuel D´Assumpção

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Contemporary Works of Art by: Manuel D´Assumpção (1926-1969)

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • D'Assumpção, 'Le Miroir...', mista s/papel,24x17cm
        Mar. 26, 2009

        D'Assumpção, 'Le Miroir...', mista s/papel,24x17cm

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        D'Assumpção, 'Le Miroir...', mista s/papel,24x17cm D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d´Assumpção (1926 - 1969) D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d'Assunção (1926 - 1969) 'Le Miroir du prélat' Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1969 Dim.: 24 x 17 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        Jul. 16, 2008

        Est: €4,000 - €8,000

        D'Assumpção, 'Le Miroir...', mista s/papel,24x17cm D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d´Assumpção (1926 - 1969) D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d'Assunção (1926 - 1969) 'Le Miroir du prélat' Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1969 Dim. : 24 x 17 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • D'Assumpção, 'Mirada', mista s/papel,18x19cm.
        Jul. 16, 2008

        D'Assumpção, 'Mirada', mista s/papel,18x19cm.

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        D'Assumpção, 'Mirada', mista s/papel,18x19cm. D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d´Assumpção (1926 - 1969) D'ASSUMPÇÃO, Manuel Trindade d'Assunção (1926 - 1969) 'Mirada' Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1963 Dim. : 18 x 19 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho