Jacques François Amand Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jacques Francois Amand Drawing
      May. 08, 2024

      Jacques Francois Amand Drawing

      (or Jean Francois Aman, French, 1756-1844) Rome, Rue de Campo Vaccino, signed lower left "J Aman" and inscribed with title, red chalk on laid paper, 16-5/8 x 13-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, French mat, 24 x 20-3/4 x 1-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Charles Sterling, Curator of Paintings at the Louvre; by descent to Catherine Sterling, Gallerie Estranger, St. Remy de Provence, France, purchased circa 1990s (her label verso); Private Georgia Collection

      Brunk Auctions
    • Attribué à Jacques François AMAND (1730-1769) - Vue du Parc de la villa Grazioli à Rome
      Jul. 04, 2018

      Attribué à Jacques François AMAND (1730-1769) - Vue du Parc de la villa Grazioli à Rome

      Est: €200 - €300

      Attribué à Jacques François AMAND (1730-1769) Vue du Parc de la villa Grazioli à Rome Sanguine annoté au dos à la pierre noire PIERRE/ VILLA GRAZIOLI 17 x 15,25 cm. Red chalk paper; 6 3/4 x 6 in.

    • Attribué à Jacques François AMAND (1730-1769)
      Mar. 26, 2018

      Attribué à Jacques François AMAND (1730-1769)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Attribué à Jacques François AMAND (1730-1769) Vue du parc de la villa Grazioli à Rome Sanguine 17,5 x 30,5 cm Annoté au dos à la pierre noire Pierre et Villa Grazioli red chalk, paper; annotated on the reverse:Pierre etVilla Grazioli; 6 3/4 x 6 in Nous pouvons rapprocher notre dessin de vues de Rome similaires données à Jacques François Amand (voir le catalogue de l’exposition Le Rouge et le Noir, Paris, Galerie Cailleux, 1991, n° 52 à 55, reproduits).

    • ATTRIBUTED TO JACQUES FRANÇOIS AMAND (GAULT 1730-1769 PARIS)
      Apr. 27, 2016

      ATTRIBUTED TO JACQUES FRANÇOIS AMAND (GAULT 1730-1769 PARIS)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      ATTRIBUTED TO JACQUES FRANÇOIS AMAND (GAULT 1730-1769 PARIS) An Italianate villa; and A park landscape a pair, red chalk on paper 18 x 26.5cm (7 1/16 x 10 7/16in). (2) We are grateful to Sarah Catala for suggesting the attribution to Amand upon inspection of colour photographs.

    • Jacques François AMAND (Goult 1730-Paris 1769) -
      Dec. 20, 2008

      Jacques François AMAND (Goult 1730-Paris 1769) -

      Jacques François AMAND (Goult 1730-Paris 1769) - Samson et Dalila.

    • Jacques François AMAND (Goult 1730-Paris 1769).
      Oct. 25, 2008

      Jacques François AMAND (Goult 1730-Paris 1769).

      Jacques François AMAND (Goult 1730-Paris 1769). Samson et Dalila.

    • Jacques-François Amand (1730-1769)
      Mar. 18, 2004

      Jacques-François Amand (1730-1769)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Le galant jardinier: Un jardinier offrant une pomme à une paysanne assise dans un paysage avec une tour signé 'Amand' craie rouge, filigrane de propriétaire 324 x 257 mm.