Jonas Åkesson Sold at Auction Prices

    • Akesson, Jonas: Monsieur Madsen et moi apres Bal
      Jul. 11, 2020

      Akesson, Jonas: Monsieur Madsen et moi apres Bal

      Est: €250 - €350

      Jonas Akesson 1879 - 1970 Monsieur Madsen et moi apres bal Oil on wood; H 15.5 cm, W 20 cm; titled, dated 06 and signed upper right

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Jonas Akesson, 1879-1970
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Jonas Akesson, 1879-1970

      Est: €400 - €800

      Jonas Akesson, 1879-1970, Female Nude model inthe studio, in the background the painter at his easel, oil / wood, signed lower right and dated 03, about 89x117cm, frame . German Description: Jonas Akesson, 1879-1970, Weibliches Aktmodell im Atelier, im Hintergrund der Maler vor der Staffelei, Öl/ Holz, rechts unten signiert und datiert 03, ca. 89x117cm, Rahmen

    • Akesson, Jonas, 1879-1970, Sitzender weiblicher
      Aug. 25, 2012

      Akesson, Jonas, 1879-1970, Sitzender weiblicher

      Est: €400 - €480

      Akesson, Jonas, 1879-1970, Sitzender weiblicher Akt, im Hintergrund Putten und auf der Schulter ein Teufelchen, seitlich im Hintergrund Figurenstaffage mit Kriegsszene, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign., ca. 100x 80cm, R.

    • JONAS ÅKESSON 1879-1970 Mor Lisses hus Signerad
      May. 28, 2009

      JONAS ÅKESSON 1879-1970 Mor Lisses hus Signerad

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      JONAS ÅKESSON 1879-1970 Mor Lisses hus Signerad Jonas Åkesson. Olja på duk, oval 58,5 x 152,5 cm. Utförd omkring 1920 PROVENIENS: Konsul E. Wickström, Isberga säteri, Smålandsstenar

      Stockholms Auktionsverket