Gustav Akerblom Sold at Auction Prices

  • Small jug an lid.
    Nov. 20, 2010

    Small jug an lid.

    Est: - €400

    Small jug an lid. St. Petersburg. 1847. Presumably Gustav Magnus Okerblom. Silver, gilt interior. Height 16,5cm. Ca. 455g. Condition A. St. Petersburg mark (cf. Tardy p.365), assayer's mark Dmitrij Ilitsch Twerskoj with 1847 (cf. Goldberg No.1205), maker's mark G.O. (presumably Gustav Magnus Okerblom, variant from ibid. No.1507).

  • 19th Century Russian Sterling Silver Covered Chalice with Gold Washed Interior. Signed Russian Hallmarks St. Petersburg, 84, Makers Mark N.I and Assayers Mark Gustav Akerblom. Very Good Condition. Measures 17-1/8 Inches Tall and 6-1/4 Inches
    May. 20, 2009

    19th Century Russian Sterling Silver Covered Chalice with Gold Washed Interior. Signed Russian Hallmarks St. Petersburg, 84, Makers Mark N.I and Assayers Mark Gustav Akerblom. Very Good Condition. Measures 17-1/8 Inches Tall and 6-1/4 Inches

    Est: $4,000 - $6,000

    19th Century Russian Sterling Silver Covered Chalice with Gold Washed Interior. Signed Russian Hallmarks St. Petersburg, 84, Makers Mark N.I and Assayers Mark Gustav Akerblom. Very Good Condition. Measures 17-1/8 Inches Tall and 6-1/4 Inches Diameter. Shipping $45.00

    Kodner Galleries
  • A SILVER TEA-KETTLE AND STAND, Gustav Magnus
    Mar. 14, 2008

    A SILVER TEA-KETTLE AND STAND, Gustav Magnus

    Est: kr60,000 - kr90,000

    A SILVER TEA-KETTLE AND STAND, Gustav Magnus Akerblom, St. Petersburg, 1849, the plain squat circular body on flared foot, the spout with leaf scrolling, the lid with foliate finial, the openwork stand with panels of rocaille scrolling, complete with burner, height: 34,5 cm. (5) Import VAT, 12% of hammer price will be added.

    Stockholms Auktionsverket
  • Henkelkorb Petersburg Russian Silver Basket
    Dec. 01, 2007

    Henkelkorb Petersburg Russian Silver Basket

    Est: - €550

    St. Petersburg, Meister Gustav Magnus Okerblom, 1845 - Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf vierpassigem Ovalfuß entsprechend gearbeitete Schale mit geschweiftem, teils reliefiertem Rand. Gegossener Henkel mit reliefiertem Floraldekor. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehaltsstempel, Meister- und Beschauzeichen "AT" für Dimitrij Ilitsh Twerskoj (1834-1850). Auf der Unterseite graviertes Wappen und "Sesswegen". L. 19,6 cm, 296 g (94018011) - Lit.: Verzeichnis der russischen Gold- und Silbermarken, München 1971, Nr. 1507. - A silver parcel-gilt basket with handle. With lobed spreading base and body and foliate scroll rim. Marked with master's mark "GO" (Gustav Magnus Okerblom), assayer's mark and city hallmark. St. Petersburg, 1845. 19,6 cm long, 296 gr

    Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
  • Henkelkorb St. Petersburg, Meister Gustav Magnus Okerblom, 1845 Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf vielpassigem Ovalfuss entsprechend gearbeitete Schale mit geschweiftem, teils reliefiertem Rand. Gegossener Henkel mit reliefiertem Floraldekor. Punziert mit
    Dec. 02, 2006

    Henkelkorb St. Petersburg, Meister Gustav Magnus Okerblom, 1845 Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf vielpassigem Ovalfuss entsprechend gearbeitete Schale mit geschweiftem, teils reliefiertem Rand. Gegossener Henkel mit reliefiertem Floraldekor. Punziert mit

    Est: €880 -

    Henkelkorb St. Petersburg, Meister Gustav Magnus Okerblom, 1845 Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf vielpassigem Ovalfuss entsprechend gearbeitete Schale mit geschweiftem, teils reliefiertem Rand. Gegossener Henkel mit reliefiertem Floraldekor. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehaltsstempel, Meister- und Beschauzeichen "AT" fur Dmitrij Ilitsch Twerskoj (1834-1850). Auf der Unterseite graviertes Wappen und "Sesswegen". L. 19,6 cm, 296 g. (13582001) Lit.: Verzeichnis der russischen Gold- und Silbermarken, Munchen 1971, Nr. 1507.A silver parcel-gilt basket with handle. With lobed spreading base and body and foliate scroll rim. Marked with master's mark "GO" ( Gustav Magnus Okerblom), assayer's mark and city hallmark. St. Petersburg, 1845. L. 19,6 cm, 296 g.

    Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer