Lot 3896: ZUBAREV, VIKTOR MIHAJLOVITCH (1937) "The cry". 1975.

Est: CHF 6,000 - CHF 10,000Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandJune 30, 2008

ZUBAREV, VIKTOR MIHAJLOVITCH
(1937)
"The cry". 1975.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right in Cyrillic and dated.
110 x 69 cm
ZUBAREV, VLADISLAV KONSTANTINOVICH
(1937)
"Der Schrei". 1975.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert.
110 x 69 cm

Contemporary Art & Russian Art

June 30, 2008, 02:00 PM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH