Lot 263: The Etcher

Est: €2,500 EUR - €3,000 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 20, 2015

Julius Wohlers, Hamburg 1867 - Königreich 1953
The Etcher
Oil/canvas, 65 x 50 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. J. Wohlers 95, on the stretcher titled on label of gallery Commeter, min. rest. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Schleswig (SHLM), Güstrow. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Beck, Meyer-Tönnesmann a. others.

Antiques & Fine Art

June 20, 2015, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE