Lot 5559: Swart, Corstiaan Hendricus de

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 08, 2012

Rest in the mountains. Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1873 lower right.

Please Note: German Text - 1818 Arnheim - 1897 ebd.
Rast in den Bergen. Öl/Holz. Zerklüftete Berglandschaft mit vier Wanderern bei der Rast an einem Lagerfeuer. Im Mittelgrund eine weitere Frau auf die Gruppe blickend. U.r. sign. und 1873 dat. H. 68,5, B. 50,5 cm.

Please Note: Reserve Price €600

Auction 70. Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 08, 2012, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE