Lot 206: Sugarman, George 1912 Bronx/New York "Harvest".

Est: €3,000 EUR - €5,000 EURSold:
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyJune 07, 2013

Sugarman, George
1912 Bronx/New York

"Harvest". 1980. Mischtechnik (Kapa-Platten mit Schaumstoffkern, Gewebe, Farbe, Papier), 165 x 150 x 6cm. Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet verso: Sugarman, 1980, "Harvest", puis 38 1/2.

English Text : Sugarman, George
1912 Bronx/New York

"Harvest". 1980. Mixed media (kapa boards with foam core, textile, paint, paper), 165 x 150 x 6cm. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed on verso: Sugarman, 1980, "Harvest", puis 38 1/2.

Modern Art #322

June 07, 2013, 11:30 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE