Lot 776: Rupert Stöckl, 1923 München - 1999 München

Est: €1,000 EUR - €1,500 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanyDecember 10, 2015

DREI WORTE ZU VIEL
Aquarell auf Papier.
80 x 44,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „85“. Links unten betitelt. Verso Copyright-Stempel und bezeichnet.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.

Gerahmt beschrieben.
Papier minimal gewellt.

(1031184) (12)

Rupert Maria Stöckl
1923 Munich - 1999 ibid.
THREE WORDS TOO MANY
Watercolour on paper.
80 x 44.5 cm.
Signed lower right and dated “85“. Titled lower left. Verso copyright stamp and inscription.
Framed with glass.

Described without removing from frame.
Paper very slightly wavy.

Fine Art Auction

December 10, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE