Lot 3018: RITZ, RAPHAEL

Est: CHF 20,000 - CHF 30,000Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandDecember 04, 2008

RITZ, RAPHAEL
(Brig 1829 - 1894 Sitten)
Four girls.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: R.Ritz. Monogrammed verso on canvas: B.V. (B. von Vanten).
67 x 52 cm.

RITZ, RAPHAEL
(Brig 1829 - 1894 Sitten)
Vier Mädchen.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: R.Ritz. Rückseitig auf Leinwand monogrammiert: B.V. (B. von Vanten).
67 x 52 cm.

RITZ, R. Quatre filles en costume. Huile sur toile. Signée. Inscrit B. V. (B. von Vanten) au verso. Dégât au cadre. 52x67 cm.

Dezember 2008

December 04, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH