Lot 162: RAPHAËL JACQUEMIN PARIS 1821 - PARIS 1881

Est: €6,000 EUR - €8,000 EUR
Sotheby'sParis, FranceJune 19, 2006

VUE D'UN CAFÉ À PARIS
[RAPHAËL JACQUEMIN; VIEW OF A PARISIAN CAFÉ; WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATED RAPHAËL JACQUEMIN PARIS 1860 ]

35 x 50 cm; 13 3/4 by 19 3/4 in.

Signé, situé et daté au milieu à gauche Raphaël Jacquemin Paris 1860

Aquarelle

Old Master and 19th century Drawings and Paintings

June 19, 2006, 12:00 AM EST

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR