Lot 618: Political Slogans and Flower Magick: Kiss my Feminist Ass!, 2006

Est: £4,000 GBP - £6,000 GBPSold:
PhillipsLondon, United KingdomJune 30, 2008

Political Slogans and Flower Magick: Kiss my Feminist Ass!, 2006
Paper, wire, gouache and found political button.  155 x 650 cm. (61 x 256 in).

Provenance

 Susanne Vielmetter Los Angeles Projects, Los Angeles

Contemporary Art Day Sale

Phillips
June 30, 2008, 10:00 AM GMT

25-26 Albermarle Street, London, LDN, W1S 4HX, UK