Lot 136: PETER JOSEPH (NÉ EN 1929)

Est: €0 EUR - €15,353 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceDecember 04, 2013

PETER JOSEPH (NÉ EN 1929) Pink Colour with Brown signé et daté 'Peter Joseph Oct 1986' (au revers); titré 'Pink Colour with Brown' (sur le châssis) acrylique sur toile 118 x 128.5 cm. (46½ x 50½ in.) Peint en 1986.

Exhibited

Paris, Galerie Gillespie-Laage-Salomon, Peter Joseph, février-mars 1987.

Provenance

Acquis directement aurpès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel

'PINK COLOUR WITH BROWN'; SIGNED AND DATED ON THE OVERLAP, TITLED ON THE STRETCHER; ACRYLIC ON CANVAS.

Art contemporain

December 04, 2013, 12:00 AM CET