Lot 5538: Pchelin, Vladimir Nikolaevich

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 08, 2012

Summer. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1915 lower right. Restored, minor retouching. Expert report: Federal agency for art and cinematography, federal office for culture, Russian artistic I.E. Grabar Centre for scientific restoration, Moscow, 10.07.2002, in copy.

Please Note German Text - 1869 Kiew - 1941 Moskau.
Sommer. Öl/Lw., doubl. Frau mit hochgesteckten Haaren und weißem Kleid mit ernstem, wachem Blick zum Betrachter schauend, inmitten blühender Vegetation stehend und weiße Rosen aus einem Strauch schneidend. U.r. in Kyrillisch sign. und 1915 dat. Rest., kl. Retuschen. H. 99,5, B. 66,5 cm.
Das Werk zeigt ein Porträt der Frau des Künstlers.
Gutachten:
Bundesagentur für Kunst und Kinematographie, Staatliches Bundesamt für Kultur, Allrussisches künstlerisches I.-E.-Grabar-Zentrum für wissenschaftliche Restaurierung, Moskau, 10.07.2002, in Kopie.

Please Note: Reserve Price €7000

Auction 70. Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 08, 2012, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE