Lot 577A: PAUL FACCHETTI (1912-2010)

Est: €700 EUR - €900 EURSold:
Christie'sParis, FranceDecember 12, 2012

PAUL FACCHETTI (1912-2010)
Sans titre, vers 1950
Ensemble de quatre tirages argentiques dont deux montés
deux signés et datés à l'encre (sur l'image et sur le montage); trois portant le cachet du photographe (au dos du montage)
dimensions variables de 17 x 11.5 cm à 30 x 24 cm. (variable sizes from 6¾ x 4½ in to 11 7/8 x 9½ in.)
On y joint un tirage couleurs monté sur support cartonné de Florence Gruère daté 1978. (5)

FOUR GELATIN SILVER PRINTS FROM PAUL FACCHETTI : TWO SIGNED AND DATED ON THE IMAGES AND THREE WITH THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S STAMP ON THE REVERSE. ADDED A COLOUR PRINT FROM FLORENCE GRUERE; SIGNED AND DATED ON THE MOUNT.

Pierre Berès à livre ouvert

December 12, 2012, 02:00 PM CET