Lot 1164: Painting by Peter Ruta (b. 1918, American)

Est: $100 USD - $150 USD
Millea Bros. Ltd.Morristown, NJ, USMay 23, 2010

Painting by Peter Ruta (b. 1918, American), "Trees Oaxaca", 1971, 47" x 37"

Condition Report

Condition Report: overall poor, craquelure, water damage, soiling

Provenance

The Estate of Edith Graham, CT

100 Estates Auction

Millea Bros. Ltd.
May 23, 2010, 10:00 AM EST

Morristown Armory 430 Western Avenue, Morristown, NJ, 07960, US