Lot 1365: "Orville", Rennpferd

Est: CHF 300 - CHF 400Sold:
Galerie Fischer Auktionen AGLucerne, SwitzerlandJune 18, 2014

JOHN SCOTT
Newcastle-on-Tyne 1774- 1828 Chelsea (London)
"Orville", Rennpferd
In der Mitte links und rechts bezeichnet "Painted by C. Tomson, of Nottingham", bzw. "Engraved by J. Scott". Unten rechts bezeichnet "Published by Wm. Bishop". Betitelt "Orville (Late the Property of his R. H. George Prince of Wales)". Dedicated by Permission to the R. Hon'ble. Earl Fitzwilliam."
Farbkupferstich, LM 49 x 64 cm (67 x 81 cm)

Fischer Fine Art Auction

June 18, 2014, 02:00 PM CET

Haldenstrasse 19, Lucerne, CH-6006 , CH