Lot 140: Oesterley jr. Carl (Göttingen 1839 - Blankenese

Est: €0 EUR - €300 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 12, 2009

Oesterley jr. Carl (Göttingen 1839 - Blankenese 1930 ) Clearing Oil/paper/panel, 35 x 50 cm, sign. lo. le and dat. C. Oesterley 89, rest. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Museum f. Hamburgische Geschichte), Lübeck, Leipzig, Breslau u.a., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Antiques & Fine Art

September 12, 2009, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE