Lot 2616: NORMAN D. DALY GOUACHE LANDSCA

Est: $50 USD - $100 USD
Dargate Auction GalleriesPittsburgh, PA, USJuly 22, 2007

NORMAN D. DALY GOUACHE LANDSCAPE. (Pittsburgh, PA b.1911) Modern style landscape gouache. Mark: signed lower right. Condition: Toning glued to acid backing. Dimensions: 18 3/4''x25''. Provenance: deaccessioned from Mid Western Educational institution.

Art & Antiques Summer 2007

Dargate Auction Galleries
July 22, 2007, 10:00 AM EST

214 North Lexington St., Pittsburgh, PA, 15208, US