Lot 1146: Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova, 1881 Ladyschino/Tula, Russland - 1962 Paris

Est: €25,000 EUR - €30,000 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanyDecember 10, 2011

Studie für Vase mit Blumen, 1908 - 1909
Aquarell und Kohle auf Papier.
28,5 x 22,7 cm.
Rechts unten in kyrillischer Schrift monogrammiert. Provenienz:
Sammlung des Malers Leonardo Benatov (1899 - 1972).

Literatur:
D. Bazetoux, Natalia Gontcharova, Son Oeuvre Entre Tradition et Modernité, Band I, Neuilly-sur-Marne, 2011, S. 71, 229 (Abb. 185).
Benrimon Contemporary, Fleurs 1880 - 2010, New York, 2010, S. 13 (Abb. 10).
Gutachten:
Dem Aquarell liegt ein Echtheitszertifikat von Dr. Maria Valyaeva, Senior Researcher des Modern Art Department der Tretyakov Galerie Moskau, vom 17. Februar 2009 bei. (840372)

Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova,
1881 Ladyschino/Tula, Russia - 1962 Paris
STUDY FOR VASE OF FLOWERS 1908 - 1909
Watercolour and charcoal on paper.
28.5 x 22.7 cm.
Monogrammed lower right in Cyrillic.

Provenance:
Collection of the painter Leonardo Benatov (1899 - 1972).
Literature:
D. Bazetoux, Natalia Gontcharova, Son Oeuvre Entre Tradition et Modernité, vol. I, Neuilly-sur-Marne, 2011, pp. 71, 229 (Ill. 185).
Benrimon Contemporary, Fleurs 1880 - 2010, New York, 2010, p. 13 (Ill. 10).
Certificate of authenticity:
Dr Maria Valyaeva, Senior Researcher Modern Art Department, Tretjakow Gallery, Moscow, dated 17 February 2009.

December Auction

December 10, 2011, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE