Lot 1298: Meier, Günter 1937 Berlin Architekt und Photograph

Est: €0 EUR - €200 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyJune 14, 2013

Meier, Günter
1937 Berlin
Architekt und Photograph seit 1960

"Stillleben Nähzeug".
1978. Vintage. Gelatinesilberabzug. Eines von 3 Exemplaren. 30,5 x 30,7cm Rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, betitelt und datiert.
Sehr guter Zustand.

English Text:
Meier, Günter
1937 Berlin
Architect and photographer since 1960

"Stillleben Nähzeug".
1978. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. One of an edition of 3. 30,5 x 30,7cm. Verso signed, titled and dated in pencil.
In very good condition.

Photographs

June 14, 2013, 04:00 PM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE