Lot 6883: McDonald, Daniel (1821 Cork 1853). "Mr. Mike

Est: €0 EUR - €300 EUR
Kiefer Buch- und KunstauktionenPforzheim, GermanyJanuary 24, 2009

McDonald, Daniel (1821 Cork 1853). "Mr. Mike Seanlows School". Tuschfederzeichnung, 1851. 18 x 17 cm. Blgr. 28,4 x 20 cm. Sign., dat. u. betit. Unter der Karikatur eigenhändig bez. "Childre tote to rede rite & sifer 2D Per Week, Them as Larns manners 2D Per week more. By Mr. Mick Seanlow". - Etw. angestaubt.

Book & Graphic Auction

January 24, 2009, 11:00 AM CET

Steubenstraße 36, Pforzheim, 75172, DE