Lot 78: Mc MINN, BRIAN

Est: €0 EUR - €1,000 EURSold:
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DüsseldorfDüsseldorf, GermanyJuly 02, 2011

Mc MINN, BRIAN 1937 Bloemfontein/Südafrika - Palma de Mallorca 2003 Landschaft Öl auf Karton, 53,5 cm x 73,5 cm, unten rechts signiert 'Mc Minn', verso mit Widmung 'To Herr Dr. Kahler it was most interesting to meet you and your wife. Thank you, Brian Mc Minn', in Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt.

Modern Art

July 02, 2011, 10:00 AM CET

Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11, Düsseldorf, D-40210 , DE