Lot 203: MAURICE-HENRI ORANGE GRANVILLE 1867 OU 1868 - PARIS 1916

Est: €5,000 EUR - €7,000 EUR
Sotheby'sParis, FranceJune 19, 2006

LES DRAGONS PENDANT LA CAMPAGNE D'EGYPTE
[MAURICE-HENRI ORANGE; SOLDIERS DURING THE CAMPAIGN OF EGYPT; OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED AND DATED 1894]

41 x 33 cm; 16 1/4 by 13 in.

Signé et daté en bas à gauche Maurice Orange 1894

Huile sur panneau

Old Master and 19th century Drawings and Paintings

June 19, 2006, 12:00 AM EST

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR