Lot 125: MAURICE DAURAT (1880-1969)
Vase

Est: €1,200 EUR - €1,500 EUR
AguttesNeuilly sur Seine, FranceMarch 23, 2016

MAURICE DAURAT (1880-1969) Vase
en étain martelé à corps ovoïde et col évasé reposant sur des perles évasées terminées par une base circulaire.
Signé "M.Daurat".
Vers 1925.
H : 23 cm
(éclats et rayures)
An ovoid hammered pewter vase mounted on flared pearls finished with circular base. Signed "M.Daurat". Circa 1925. H : 9 in (scratches)

Decorative Arts of the 20th Century

March 23, 2016, 04:00 PM CET

164 bis Avenue Charles de Gaulle, Neuilly sur Seine, 92200 , FR