Lot 1023: Maciej Topolski, 1767 – 1812 Polen

Est: €5,000 EUR - €7,000 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanySeptember 22, 2016

PORTRAIT FRIEDRICH OCLENHAINZ
Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
79 x 65 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „1804“. Verso auf dem Rahmen alte Etiketten, darunter Sammlung der Fernsehturm-Betriebs GmbH Stuttgart mit der Inventarnummer „19“.

(10710913) (12)

Maciej Topolski,
1767 – 1812 Poland
PORTRAIT OF FRIEDRICH OCLENHAINZ
Oil on canvas. Relined.
79 x 65 cm.
Signed and dated “1804” lower right. Two old stickers on stretcher inscribed along the bottom: “Fernsehturm-Betriebs-GmbH Stuttgart” with inventory number “19”.

Collection of Old Master Paintings

September 22, 2016, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE