Lot 886: Ludwig Nick Münster 1873-1936. A rare figure of

Est: €0 EUR - €900 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 13, 2008

Ludwig Nick Münster 1873-1936. A rare figure of Till Eulenspiegel Meissen, 20th cent. Sign. on the base Nick. Crossed swords in u'galze blue on the base, underside impr. model no. A1207. Min. rest., min. chips. H. 41,5 cm.

Anniversary Auction

September 13, 2008, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE