Lot 4369: Kaiser, Fritz

Est: €600 EUR - €720 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanySeptember 26, 2015

1891 Villingen - 1974 Freiburg i.Br.
«Rosen in meinem Garten (roses in my garden)». Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Verso handwritten titled on the artist's original label, dated «gem. 1966», inscribed «Privatbesitz. Vers.Wert 5000 DM», as well as numbered «No. 4».

«Rosen in meinem Garten». Öl auf Leinwand. O.l. sign. Verso auf einem Originaletikett des Künstlers handschriftlich bet., «gem. 1966» dat., bez. «Privatbesitz. Vers.Wert 5000 DM» sowie «No. 4» num.
H. 68,5, B. 58,5 cm.

Auction 86 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 26, 2015, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE