Lot 4366: Kaiser, Fritz

Est: €800 EUR - €960 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanySeptember 26, 2015

1891 Villingen - 1974 Freiburg i.Br.
«Waldsee mit drei Anglern (forest lake with three anglers)». Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso on the stretcher titled on an old label, handwritten inscribed several times «Augustiner Museum Freiburg Katalog Nr. 40», «Vers.Wert 6000 DM» and with the exhibition's data.
Exhibition: Große Gemäldeausstellung Fritz Kaiser, Freiburg i.Br., Augustinermuseum, 29.10. - 10.12.1967, No. 40.

«Waldsee mit drei Anglern». Öl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen auf einem alten Etikett bet., daneben mehrfach handschriftlich bez. «Augustiner Museum Freiburg Katalog Nr. 40», «Vers.Wert 6000 DM» und mit den Ausstellungsdaten versehen.
H. 58,2, B. 68,5 cm.
Ausstellung: Große Gemäldeausstellung Fritz Kaiser, Freiburg i.Br., Augustinermuseum, 29.10. - 10.12.1967, Kat.Nr. 40.

Auction 86 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 26, 2015, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE