Lot 306: JUN, YIN1974 Sichuan (China)"Crying". 2007. Öl auf

Est: €7,000 EUR - €9,000 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyNovember 28, 2013

JUN, YIN
1974 Sichuan (China)

"Crying". 2007. Öl auf Leinwand. 150 x 150cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Künstlersigné 2007. Verso betitelt, Werkangaben, datiert und signiert: crying oil on canvas 150 x 150cm 2007 Yin Jun.

Provenienz:
Vom Künstler an den Vorbesitzer
Galerie Willem Kerseboom, Bergen
.

English Text: JUN, YIN
1974 Sichuan (China)

"Crying". 2007. Oil on canvas. 150 x 150cm. Signed and dated lower right: artist's signet. 2007. Verso titled, information on the work, dated and signed: crying oil on canvas 150 x 150cm 2007 Yin Jun.

Provenance:
From the artist to the previous owner

Modern & Contemporary Art #329 & 330

November 28, 2013, 11:00 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE