Lot 1466: Josuë Dupon, 1864 Ichtegem - 1935 Berchem/ Antwerpen

Est: €1,200 EUR - €1,500 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanyDecember 11, 2015

ALLEGORIE DES FRIEDENS
Höhe: ca. 55 cm.
Länge: 60 cm.
Auf der Bodenplatte signiert und datiert „1916“.
Bronze. Leichte Alterssp.

(1032902) (12)

Josuë Dupon,
1864 Ichtegem - 1935 Antwerp
ALLEGORY OF PEACE
Height: ca. 55 cm.
Length: 60 cm.
Signed on the base plate and dated “1916“.

Bronze. Minor signs of ageing.

Hampel Living

December 11, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE