Lot 183: JORIS VAN SON (1623-1667) follower

Est: €25,000 EUR - €30,000 EURPassed
Bernaerts AuctioneersAntwerp, BelgiumDecember 07, 2015

English
JORIS VAN SON (1623-1667) follower
A still life of flowers and fruit. Oil on canvas.
Including roses, irises, columbine, plums, peaches, oranges, grapes, cherries, and various berries, surrounding a cartouche with two oranges (probably a referring to the House of Orange).
Provenance: former estate of Alfred Zweig, New York.
86.5 x 72.5
Dutch
JORIS VAN SON (1623-1667) navolger van
Stilleven met krans van bloemen (rozen, irissen) en fruit (perziken, druiven, pruimen, kersen en bessen) omheen cartouche met centraal twee appelsienen (mogelijk een verwijzing naar de familie van Oranje).
Doek.
Verdoekt.
Herkomst: ex.verz.Alfred Zweig, New York.
86.5 x 72.5
French
JORIS VAN SON (1623-1667) suiveur
Nature morte avec couronne de fleurs (roses, iris) et fruits (pêches, oranges, raisins, prunes, cerises) autour d'un cartouche avec deux oranges (probablement une référence à la Maison d'Orange. Toile.
Rentoilage. Provenance: ex.coll.Alfred Zweig, New York.
86.5 x 72.5

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

TBA

Art and Antiquities (Old Masters Sale)

December 07, 2015, 07:00 PM CET

Verlatstraat 16-22, Antwerp, Antwerp, 2000, BE

Terms

29.0%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€59€10
€60€399€20
€400€999€50
€1,000€1,999€100
€2,000€4,999€200
€5,000€9,999€500
€10,000€49,999€2,000
€50,000€99,999€5,000
€100,000+€10,000

Terms & Conditions

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Credit Card

Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%