Lot 2115: Jørgensen, Børge

Est: €0 EUR - €800 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 05, 2014

Jørgensen, Børge
1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?).
Abstract composition. Sculpture of brushed and polished stainless steel and blue acrylic glass. Signed lower right and dated (19)91.

1926 Rudkøbing - 1998 (?).
Abstrakte Komposition. Skulptur aus gebürstetem und poliertem Edelstahl und blauem Plexiglas. U.r. sign. und (19)91 dat.
H. 54,2, B. 7,3, T. 5,5 cm.

Auction 80 - Modern & Contemporary Art, Evening Auction

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 05, 2014, 05:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE