Lot 1300: Johann Baptist Heinefetter

Est: €540 EUR - €600 EUR
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss AhldenAhlden, GermanyMay 10, 2015

Johann Baptist Heinefetter
(1815 Mainz - 1902 Baden Baden)
Reiterschlacht im Deutsch-Französischen Krieg
Öl/Malkarton. L. u. sign.; 17,5 cm x 25 cm. Rahmen.
Cavalry battle in the Franco-Prussian war. Oil on cardboard. Signed.

Great Fine Art Auction No. 162

May 10, 2015, 11:00 AM CET