Lot 2111: Jäger, Manfred

Est: €0 EUR - €400 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 05, 2014

Jäger, Manfred
1942 Oberreifenberg - 2009 München.
«Gemälde 139 (painting 139)». Resin-oil colour on canvas. Verso signed, dated 1980, titled and with indication of technique and dimensions.
Provenance: private collection Southern Baden.

«Gemälde 139». Harz-Ölfarbe auf Leinwand. Verso sign., 1980 dat., bet. und mit Angabe der Technik und der Maße.
H. 102, B. 110 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Südbaden.

Auction 80 - Modern & Contemporary Art, Evening Auction

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 05, 2014, 05:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE