Lot 309: Jacques Delaplace (1767-circa 1831)

Est: €700 EUR - €1,000 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceJune 29, 2005

Portrait d'un amiral, en buste
signé et daté 'Delaplace 1811'
plume et encre brune, lavis brun rehaussé de blanc, ovale
110 x 84 mm. (4 1/4 x 3 1/4 in.)

JACQUES DELAPLACE, PORTRAIT OF AN ADMIRAL, BUST-LENGTH, SIGNED AND DATED, PEN AND BROWN INK, BROWN WASH HEIGHTENED WITH WHITE, OVAL

Intérieurs

June 29, 2005, 12:00 AM EST