Lot 67: JACQUES DARBAUD,1943 JEUNE CONGOLAISE À LA CALEBASSE

Est: €7,000 EUR - €10,000 EUR
Sotheby'sParis, FranceOctober 28, 2009

JEUNE CONGOLAISE À LA CALEBASSE
[A FRENCH FIGURE OF A YOUNG CONGO GIRL BEARING A CALEBASS BY JACQUES DARBAUD (BORN IN 1943), SIGNED DARBAUD]

signé Darbaud sur la terrasse

Dimensions

haut. 112 cm height. 44 in

Medium

bronze à patine brun-roux

Orientalist Sale

October 28, 2009, 12:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR