Lot 3037: *JACOBSZ., LAMBERT

Est: CHF 30,000 - CHF 50,000
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandSeptember 15, 2008

JACOBSZ., LAMBERT
(Amsterdam 1598 - 1636 Leeuwarden)
Saint Lucas, the Evangelist reading, depicted with the bull.
Oil on panel. Signed lower right on the book spine: LJ(ligature)acobsz.f.
64 x 51 cm.

JACOBSZ., LAMBERT
Heiliger Lukas, der Evangelist, mit dem Stier beim Lesen.
Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten auf dem Buchrücken signiert: LJ(ligiert)acobsz.f.
64 x 51 cm.

September 2008

September 15, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH