Lot 756: Jacobsen, Sophus 1833 Frederikshald - 1912

Est: €3,000 EUR - €4,000 EURSold:
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyMay 17, 2013

Jacobsen, Sophus
1833 Frederikshald - 1912 Düsseldorf

Full Moon over the Coastline. Signed and dated lower left: S. Jacobsen Df. 75. Oil on canvas. Relined. 47 x 78,5cm. Framed.
Jacobsen, Sophus

Vollmondnacht an der Küste. Signiert und datiert unten links: S. Jacobsen Df. 75. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 47 x 78,5cm. Rahmen.

Fine Art #320

May 17, 2013, 10:00 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE