Lot 274: HUGO SALMSON (STOCKHOLM 1843-1894 LUND)

Est: €6,000 EUR - €8,000 EURSold:
Christie'sParis, FranceSeptember 19, 2011

HUGO SALMSON (STOCKHOLM 1843-1894 LUND)
Portrait de la vicomtesse de Nantois
signé et daté 'HUGO SALMSON. 1889' (en bas à droite)
pastel
120 x 85 cm. (47¼ x 33½ in.)

pastel
120 x 85 cm. (47¼ x 33½ in.)

PORTRAIT OF THE VISCOUNTESS DE NANTOIS, PASTEL, SIGNED AND DATED, BY HUGO SALMSON