Lot 115: HOWARD WARSHAW (1922-1977)

Est: €600 EUR - €800 EURSold:
TajanParis, FranceOctober 05, 2004

BONE
Encre et aquarelle sur papier vert.
Monogrammée en bas à gauche.
18 x 17,2 cm
Ink and watercolour on green paper.
Signed with the artist's monogram lower left.
7 x 6 3/4 in.

TRIBUTE TO JULIEN LEVY - WORKS FROM THE JULIEN AND JEAN LEVY COLLECTION

October 05, 2004, 12:00 AM EST

37, rue des Mathurins, Paris, 75008, FR