Lot 45: Honoré Boze , Ile Maurice 1830 - 1908 Marseille Bord de fleuve Honoré Boze ; banks of a river ; signed lower right ; oil on panel Huile sur panneau

Est: €4,000 EUR - €6,000 EURSold:
Sotheby'sParis, FranceOctober 29, 2008

Signé en bas à droite H Boze Huile sur panneau

Dimensions

44 x 72 cm ; 17 1/3 by 28 1/3 in

Orientalist Sale: Paintings, Sculptures and Works of Art

October 29, 2008, 12:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR