Lot 2181: Hofmann, Gerhard

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 07, 2012

«Cats». Aquatint in colours on laid paper. Numbered 26/95 lower left, titled lower middle, signed and dated (19)94 lower right in pencil.

Please Note German Text - Geb. 1960 Worms.
«Cats». Farbaquatintaradierung/Bütten. Fünf Farbradierungen zu den Songs von Andrew Lloyd Webber aus dem Musical Cats. Mit Bleistift u.l. 26/95 num., u. Mitte bet., u.r. sign. und (19)94 dat. H. 40,8, B. 32,4 cm (Darstellung), H. 54, B. 43 cm (Blattgröße).

Please Note: Reserve Price €400

Auction 67. Modern & Contemporary Art

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 07, 2012, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE