Lot 70: HENRY DARGER (1892-1973)

Est: €12,000 EUR - €18,000 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceOctober 26, 2013

HENRY DARGER (1892-1973) The most dangerous tornado in formation titré 'THE MOST DANGEROUS TORNADO IN FORMATION' (en bas au centre) aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier 45 x 59 cm. (17¾ x 23¼ in.) Réalisé vers 1958.

Provenance

B.C. Holland, INC., Chicago

'THE MOST DANGEROUS TORNADO IN FORMATION'; TITLED LOWER CENTRE; WATERCOLOR AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER.