Lot 1923: Hasemann, Wilhelm

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyJune 04, 2011

1850 Mühlberg - 1913 Gutach.
Meiler mit Köhlerhütte bei Nußbach. Bleistiftzeichnung/Papier. Ansicht eines Kohlemeilers mit Köhlerhütte, hinterfangen von Schwarzwaldhügeln. Mit Bleistift u.r. sign. sowie bez. und dat. «Nußbach Aug. (19)05». Min. Stockflecken, min. Flecken, gebräunt. H. 26, B. 34 cm (Darstellung). Passepartout.

ENGLISH TEXT: Charcoal pile near Nußbach. Pencil drawing on paper. Signed, inscribed and dated «Nußbach Aug. (19)05» in pencil lower right. Minor foxing, minor stains and discolouration. Passepartout.

Starting Price: Euro 800

Paintings, Antiques, Asian Art & Furniture

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
June 04, 2011, 10:00 AM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE