Lot 4288: Hartmann, Werner

Est: €0 EUR - €200 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 06, 2014

Hartmann, Werner
Miniature painter, Dresden circa 1900. Portrait of a lady with a red ermine coat. Gouache and tempera on ivory. Monogrammed lower right and inscribed «L.M. Autissier». Verso stamped on the back board «Werner Hartmann, Miniaturen Maler, Dresden 19, Wormser Str. 76».
Copy after a miniature by Louis Marie Autissier (1772 - 1830).

Miniaturmaler, Dresden um 1900.
Bildnis einer Dame mit Hermelinmantel. Gouache und Tempera auf Elfenbein. U.r. monogr. und bez. «L.M. Autissier». Verso auf der Rückwand gestempelt «Werner Hartmann, Miniaturen Maler, Dresden 19, Wormser Str. 76».
H.12,7, B. 9,1 cm.
Kopie einer Miniatur von Louis Marie Autissier (1772 - 1830).

Auction 82 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 06, 2014, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE