Lot 4354: Happel, Carl

Est: €0 EUR - €2,000 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 06, 2014

Happel, Carl
1819 Heidelberg - 1914 Stuttgart.
Portrait of Georg Leonhard Ritzhaupt, mayor of Heidelberg between 1840 and 1845. Oil on canvas, margins partially relined. Signed lower right and dated 1854. Verso on the frame a label with the life data of the depicted person. Restored.

Bildnis des Georg Leonhard Ritzhaupt, Bürgermeister von Heidelberg von 1840 - 1845. Öl auf Leinwand, Spannränder partiell hinterklebt. U.r. sign. und 1854 dat. Verso auf dem Rahmen ein Etikett mit den Lebensdaten des Dargestellten. Altrest.
H. 91, B. 73,4 cm.

Auction 82 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 06, 2014, 02:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE