Lot 161: GIANNI BERTINI (1922-2010) ET JAMES GUITET (1925-2010) "CINQUIEME SAISO

Est: €500 EUR - €700 EURSold:
Cornette de Saint-CyrParis, FranceJune 29, 2016

GIANNI BERTINI (1922-2010) ET JAMES GUITET (1925-2010) "CINQUIEME SAISON : REVUE DE POESIE EVOLUTIVE N°20/21, 1964" Un des dix exemplaires sur offset chromo satiné 160g numérotés de "1 à 10, comportant une gravure originale de James Guitet signée, datée et numérotée 1/10 et un bois original de Gianni Bertini signé, daté et numéroté 1/10." "Dans cette édition originale, la composition du peintre Bertini ""Vibrespace"" est numérotée et signée par l'artiste." Liste des compositions : "-Composition des peintres Bertini et James Guitet pour l'œuvre d'Henri Chopin ""audio poétique""-format 25 x 50 cm" "-Composition de Brion Gysin pour ses ""Machines-poems"" Format 25 x 50 cm" "-Composition de Jean Dupuy et Janicot pour le ""poème partition"" D 4P (Art poétique), de Bernard Heidsieck -format : 25 x 60 cm" Composition de Jean Berthier pour la revue. Ces compositions ne sont pas brochées. Placées dans unepochette en vis-à-vis du disque. "Le disque : 25 cm, 33 tours, microsillon, galvanoplastie." "Gravures recto-verso, 25' audition." "Face A : poème-partition D 4 P de Bernard Heidsieck. I am, Machinepoem de Brion Gysin" "Face B : Pistol-poem, permutations pour voix et coups de pistolet. Machine-poem de Brion Gysin." "Vibrespace, audio-poem d'Henri Chopin." Toutes ces œuvres sont réalisées par les auteurs sur magnétophone par la voix. Elles comprennent plusieurs superpositions timbrales. "Dimensions de l'ouvrage : 27 x 26,2 x 1.2 cm"

Provenance

Provenance : Collection Tilman, Sète

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa

Shipping

For all shipment enquiries after the auction, please contact Mr Jean-Pierre PRIMAULT, either by email: jp.primault@cornette-saintcyr.com

Art Moderne et Contemporain, Estampes Collections Tilman

Cornette de Saint-Cyr
June 29, 2016, 02:30 PM CET

6 avenue Hoche, Paris, Paris, 75008, FR

Terms

Live bidding may start higher or lower

€0 - 20,000:27.0%
€20,001 - 600,000:23.0%
€600,001+:15.0%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€99€10
€100€119€20
€120€179€30
€180€219€20
€220€279€30
€280€319€20
€320€379€30
€380€419€20
€420€479€30
€480€499€20
€500€999€50
€1,000€3,999€100
€4,000€4,199€200
€4,200€4,799€300
€4,800€5,199€200
€5,200€5,799€300
€5,800€6,199€200
€6,200€6,799€300
€6,800€7,199€200
€7,200€7,799€300
€7,800€7,999€200
€8,000€9,999€500
€10,000+€1,000

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Unless otherwise specified, storage fees at a minimum of CHF 30 per month and per object will be charged for any lot that has not been collected by the buyer within 8 days following the auction. These lots will be sent into storage at the expense and risk of the buyer. The buyer expressly agrees that the unclaimed lot becomes the property of Hôtel des Ventes and authorises the resale as soon as storage costs exceed the price of the low estimate (in the buyer's case) or the reserve price (in the vendor's case).

Buyer premium

From 0 to 20 000 euros 24%
from 20001 to 600 000 euros 20%
from 600001 and more 12.00 %
+ 3% on hammer price for Invaluable bidder

Buyer premium

From 0 to 20 000 euros 24%
from 600001 and more 12.00 %

Shipping Terms