Lot 947: Georgie Read Barton (Canadian/American, 1902-1994)

Est: $400 USD - $700 USDSold:
New Orleans Auction GalleriesNew Orleans, LA, USApril 05, 2009

Georgie Read Barton (Canadian/American, 1902-1994) "Autumn Landscape - Prince Edward Island", oil on artist's board, signed lower right "Georgie Read Barton", 8" x 10". Presented in the original carved, polychromed and gilded wooden frame. Provenance: Private estate, Fort Lauderdale, Florida.

Major Estates Auction

New Orleans Auction Galleries
April 05, 2009, 11:00 AM CST

333 St. Joseph Street, New Orleans, LA, 70130, US