Lot 749: Friedemann Hahn, 1949 Singen am Hohentwiel

Est: €2,000 EUR - €2,500 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanyDecember 10, 2015

SCHATTENGITTER, 1987
Radierung auf Hahnemühle-Kupferdruckbütten.
Jeweils signiert, datiert und nummeriert „11/ 25“.
Edition Rothe, Heidelberg. Mappenwerk mit acht Radierungen und einem Text.

(1030721) (12)

Friedemann Hahn,
1949 Singen am Hohentwiel
SCHATTENGITTER (ENGL. SHADOW GRID), 1987
Etching on Hahnemühle laid paper for copperplate printing. Each signed, dated and numbered “11/ 25“. Edition Rothe Heidelberg. Portfolio of eight etchings and one page with text.

Fine Art Auction

December 10, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE